script type="text/javascript"> var _gaq = _gaq || []; _gaq.push(['_setAccount', 'UA-24591589-1']); _gaq.push(['_trackPageview']); (function() { var ga = document.createElement('script'); ga.type = 'text/javascript'; ga.async = true; ga.src = ('https:' == document.location.protocol ? 'https://ssl' : 'http://www') + '.google-analytics.com/ga.js'; var s = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(ga, s); })();
Devine Equine Training Centre
 

Results

Show results

17 August 2014 Show winners
Overall Supreme In Hand Hack versus Pony -Greenmoor Euphoria-DS Equestrian
Overall Supreme In Hand Hack versus Pony -   "Greenmoor Euphoria"  DS Equestrian
Supreme Champion Ridden Pony -Yippe Ki Yay-  Buist-Brown Family-Supreme Overall Ridden Hack versus Pony
Supreme Champion Ridden Pony  -  "Yippe Ki Yay" -  Buist-Brown Family  & Supreme Overall Ridden Hack versus Pony
Supreme Champion Ridden Hack -Tussock- Chris Lucas
Supreme Champion Ridden Hack  -  " Tussock"  - Chris Lucas
Supreme Champion In Hand Hack  -   "Jimmy Choo" Katie Meyer
Supreme Champion In Hand Hack  -   "Jimmy Choo" Katie Meyer
Supreme Champion In Hand Pony -Greenmoor Euphoria-DS Equestrian
Supreme Champion In Hand Pony - "Greenmoor Euphoria" DS Equestrian
 
Claremont Miniature Horse Stud - Show winners
Mainland  show 8.3.08 Tex Supreme Miniature Stallion-CLAREMONT MLS SIMPLISENSATIONAL

Ridden Horse and Pony show
2 Judges: Wayne Hipsley (USA) & Dianne Chesmar (NZ)
Supreme Lead Rein/First Ridden
Greenlee Wallflowe
Greenlee Wallflower - Milly Thompson

Proud Mum Mel
Champion Lead Rein Pony
Champion Lead Rein Pony - Georgia Anderson & Toby and handler - Anne Philpott
Georgia Anderson & Toby and handler - Anne Philpott

Supreme Ridden Pony
Judge: Wayne Hipsley (USA) & Dianne Chesmar (NZ)

Roselea Hearts Desire - Mitchell Family

Supreme Ridden Hack
(left) Judge: Dianne Chesmar (NZ) - Burnside - Z Gardner/ A Tukia
(right) Judge: Wayne Hipsley (USA) - Pinelea Polka/ Dyane Fortune


Other Show Photos
Please click on the photo to enlarge
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge

DEVINE EQUINE TRAINING CENTRE

IN HAND AND RIDDEN SHOW 29 May 2011

Results

In hand Section

12hh & under

Filly/mare
1st    Thistledown Lil Toy Nouvelle    - Ella Purvis
2nd   Ellangowan Kaimira    - John Phillips
3rd    Totara Parks Bewitched   -  Brigette MacKay
4th    Thistledown Lil Toy Tango   -  Grace Jenkins
5th    Arabesque  -  Elly Fitzgerald

Colt/Gelding
1st    El Alpha Samba  - Estreich Family
2nd   Toby    -   Mischa de Rybel
3rd   Hokey Pokey  -  Tarryn Jones
4th   Alfie    -  Kelsey Gaiger
5th   Titoki Firebolt  - Lucy Roper

Best Paced
1st    Ellangowan Kaimira  - John Phillips
2nd   CC Devine Dezign   - Amber Brown
3rd   Toby  - Mischa de Rybel
4th   Sharic Wildest Dreams  - Meg Thomas
5th   Estreich Family – El Alpha Samba

Best Mannered Pony
1st   Toby  -  Mischa de Rybel
2nd   Hokey Pokey -  Tarryn Jones
3rd   Alfie  - Kelsey Gaiger
4th   Estreich Family  - El Alpha Samba
5th   Ellangowan Kaimira  - John Phillips

Best Mannered Miniature Horse
1st   Birchalls Abs Ice Diamond  - Ella Purvis
2nd  Arabesque  - Elly Fitzgerald
3rd   Claremont Extremely Exquisitechick  -  Claudia Anderson
4th   Poppy  - Brandon Robb
5th   Claremont RM’s Summer  -  Georgia Anderson

Best Handler
1st   Birchalls Abs Ice Diamond  - Ella Purvis
2nd  Al Alpha Samba  - Estreich Family
3rd  Arabesque  - Elly Fitzgerald
4th   Hokey Pokey  - Tarryn Jones
5th   Titoki Firebolt – Lucy Roper

Novice Handler & Miniature Horse
1st   Totara Parks Betwitched  -  Brigette MacKay
2nd   CC Devine Dezign  -  Amber Brown
3rd   Tango  - Ashleigh Coul
4th   Claremont Extremely Exquizitchick   -  Claudia Anderson
5th   Birchalls Abs Ice Diamond  -  Bailey Anderson

CHAMPION 12HH & UNDER :  
“Thistledown Lil Toy Nouvelle” (owned by Claremont Stud/Devine Equine)  - Ella Purvis

RESERVE CHAMPION 12HH & UNDER:
 “El Alpha Samba” – Estreich Family

Over 12hh & under 13.2hh

Filly/Mare
1st   Ellangowan Chianti  -  Mark Phillips
2nd  Marnie  - Mandy Chesmar
3rd   Oakleigh Anniversary – Shir Carmichael

Colt/Gelding
1st   Stoneleigh Phantom  - Ashleigh Royal
2nd   Stoneleigh Kowhai  - Carmen Burleigh
3rd   Stoneybrooke Henry – Estreich Family
4th   Nandinas Good Black Friday -  Trinity Palmer
5th   Barnie  - Hattie Munro

Best Paced
1st   Stoneybrooke Henry  - Estreich Family
2nd  Chelton Light Rhapsody   - Tayla Nawisielski
3rd   Nandinas Good Black Friday  - Trinity Palmer
4th   Marnie  -  Mandy Chesmar
5th   Ellangowan Chianti  - Mark Phillips

Best Mannered
1st   Ellangowan Chianti  - Mark Phillips
2nd   Stoneleigh Kowhai  - Carmen Burleigh
3rd   Stoneybrooke Henry  -  Estreich Family
4th   Nandinas Good Black Friday  - Trinity Palmer
5th   Chelton Light Rhapsody    - Tayla Nawisielski

Best Handler
1st   Ellangowan Chianti  - Mark Phillips
2nd   Marnie  - Mandy Chesmar
3rd   Stoneleigh Kowhai  - Carmen Burleigh
4th   Stoneybrooke Henry  - Estreich Family
5th   Barney  - Hattie Munro

CHAMPION 12hh & UNDER 13.2HH
“Ellangowan Chianti’    -    Mark Phillips

RESERVE CHAMPION  12hh & UNDER 13.2HH
“Stoneybrooke Henry”  -  Estreich Family

Over 13.2hh & under 14.2hh
Filly/Mare
1st   S’Fir Storm of the Desert  -  Lauren Carmichael
2nd  Shetans Time Stealer  - Sophia Roper
3rd   Sparkle  - Taryn Jones

Best Paced
1st   Shetans Time Stealer  - Sophia Roper
2nd  S’Fir Storm of the Desert  - Lauren Carmichael
3rd   Sparkle  - Taryn Jones

Best Mannered
1st   S’Fir Storm of the Desert  - Lauren Carmichael
2nd  Sparkle  - Taryn Jones
3rd   Shetans Time Stealer  - Sophia Roper

Best Handler
1st   Lauren Carmichael  - S’Fir Storm of the Desert
2nd  Sophia Roper  - Shetans Time Stealer
3rd   Taryn Jones  - Sparkle

CHAMPION OVER 13.2hh & UNDER 14.2hh
S’Fir Storm of the Desert – Lauren Carmichael

RESERVE CHAMPION
Shetans Time Stealer  -  Sophia Roper 

FOALS

Pony Foal (mature 13.2hh)
1st  Stoneleigh Phantom  - Ashleigh Royal

Best paced
1st  Stoneleigh Phantom  - Ashleigh Royal

Best Mannered
1st  Stoneleigh Phantom  - Ashleigh Royal

CHAMPION FOAL
Stoneleigh Phantom – Ashleigh Royal

SUPREME CHAMPION IN HAND
Stoneleigh Phantom – Ashleigh Royal

RIDDEN SECTION

Lead Rein & First Ridden

Best Presented Lead Rein
1st   Emma Copplestone  - Maggie
2nd   John Phillips  -  Ellangowan Kaimira
3rd   Georgia Anderson  - Toby
4th   Claudia Anderson   - Tango
5th   Grace Jenkins  - Alfie

Best Walking Lead Rein
1st   Ellangowan Kaimira
2nd   Maggie  - Emma Copplestone
3rd   Alfie  -  Grace Jenkins
4th   Popcorn  - Meg Thomas
5th   Toby  -  Georgia Anderson

Best Trotting Lead Rein
1st   Ellangowan Kaimira  -  John Phillips
2nd  Maggie  -  Emma Copplestone
3rd   Toby  -  Georgia Anderson
4th   Alfie  - Grace Jenkins
5th   Tango  - Claudia Anderson

Best Rider 6 years & under (lead rein)
1st   Georgia Anderson  -  Toby
2nd   Lexie Copplestone – Maggie
3rd   Claudia Anderson  - Tango
4th   Hamish Austin  -  Claremont Awsum Avonnie

Best Presented First Ridden
1st   Alfie  -  Brigette MacKay
2nd   Popcorn -  Meg Thomas

Best Trotting First Ridden
1st   Alfie  - Brigette MacKay
2nd   Popcorn  -  Meg Thomas


Best Paced & Mannered First Ridden
1st   Alfie  -  Brigette MacKay
2nd  Popcorn  -  Meg Thomas

CHAMPION LEAD REIN/FIRST RIDDEN
Ellangowan Kaimira  -  John Phillips

RESERVE CHAMPION
Toby   -  Georgia Anderson

 

Over 12hh & Under 13.2hh

Mare
1st   Oakleigh Anniversary – Shir Carmichael
2nd   Millie – Ella Purvis

Gelding
1st   Chelton Light Rhapsody – Elysha de Rybel

Best paced
1st   Chelton Light Rhapsody – Elysha de Rybel
2nd  Oakleigh Anniversary – Shir Carmichael
3rd   Millie – Ella Purvis

Best mannered
1st   Chelton Light Rhapsody – Elysha de Rybel
2nd  Millie – Ella Purvis
3rd   Oakleigh Anniversary – Shir Carmichael

Best Rider
1st   Shir Carmichael
2nd  Elysha de Rybel
3rd   Ella Purvis

CHAMPION PONY OVER 12HH AND UNDER 13.2HH
Chelton Light Rhapsody (Owned by “Devine Equine”) – Elysha de Rybel

RESERVE CHAMPION
Oakleigh Anniversary  - Shir Carmichael

Over 13.2hh & under 14.2hh

Mare
1st  Shetans Time Stealer

Best Paced
1st   Shetans Time Stealer

Best Mannered
1st   Shetans Time Stealer  - Sophia Roper
2nd   Cherie Tomlinson

Best Rider
1st   Sophia Roper  - Shetans Time Stealer
2nd   Cherie Tomlinson

CHAMPION OVER 13.2HH & under 14.2hh
Shetans Time Stealer  - Sophia Roper

RESERVE CHAMPION
Cherie Tomlinson

SUPREME CHAMPION RIDDEN
Ellangowan Kaimira   -  John Phillips



Ellesmere Dressage Day at the Leeston Show grounds

On Sunday 15th May four of our riders with 3 of our ponies Alfie, Milly and Tammy attended the Ellesmere Dressage Day at the Leeston Show grounds.  It was a very grey rainy morning, but improved in the afternoon which was a relief.  It was a day to be proud of for our riders, as it was our first Dressage event and the following results were achieved:  

Brigette MacKay riding "Alfie"  - Lead Rein - Beginner Riding Test A  -   2nd      (11 in class)
- Lead Rein - Beginner Riding Test B  -   1st       (11 in class)
Ella Purvis riding "Millie"  - Beginner Riding Test B   - 4th  (14 in class)
- Beginner Riding Test D  - 4th  (13 in class)
Shir Carmichael riding "Oakleigh Anniversary"  -  Beginner Riding Test B   - 1st  (14 in class)
-  Beginner Riding Test D   - 3rd (13 in class)

Tayla Nawisielski and Claudia Wilson rode our large thoroughbred hack "Tammy" and were not placed, but both rode very well in large classes of 18 and 20 horses.


In Hand show for Ponies and Miniature Horses. - February 2011
Supreme Champion April Show
"Supreme In Hand Exhibit" owned by Mary & Terry Naish.


Our first show attended with one of our Training Centre ponies.

Selwyn/Rakaia Riding Club In Hand and Ridden Show 17.4.2011

"Alfie" went superb for his first show - gaining:

1st Best Presented
1st Gelding
2nd Best walking
1st Best paced
1st Best mannered   and   

CHAMPION RIDDEN PONY ridden extremely well by Ella Purvis.

He also did very well in the in hand classes  handled very well by Shir Carmichael gaining:

3rd Best Presented
2nd Colt/gelding
3rd Best paced
1st Best mannered  


IN HAND CLASSES,  PERFORMANCE & FUN EVENTS
For miniature horses
(Lead rein ridden class –  horse/pony any size – rider 7 yrs & under)

Saturday 16th April 2011

Judge:   Mandy Chesmar

Fancy Dress winner 16-4-11
The winner of the fancy dress class, Ella Purvis with her horse Abby and judge Mandy Chesmar


Home |About Us | Fun Days | Shows |Results | Pony Party | For Sale | Fees | Photo Gallery | News |Resources/Links | Contact
 
Website Design & Maintenance: Rural Web Design